?

Log in

 
 
17 December 2015 @ 11:05 pm
;  

comment to be considered. i love new friends, don't be shy. ♥ ♥ ♥
Landice; unapologetically random. 16, with an old soul. future anna wintour. old film enthusiast. theatre obsessed. cougar lover. "i'm not a bitch, i just play one in your life."
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Landice.: fashion. grace coddington.tallulahdarling on December 20th, 2009 03:07 am (UTC)
I did, ahaha. Glad you found me! Of course. :D
(Deleted comment)
Landice.tallulahdarling on December 20th, 2009 03:18 am (UTC)
Ahhh. I feel that way sometimes. Yeah.
I am! She is fantastic. Also I haven't finished that movie but I own it. Maybe this winter break? :)
sloan: tmw • beth&victoria • cutest cast evertimeofyoursong on December 22nd, 2009 08:23 am (UTC)
Hi, you have Carrie Fisher in your header. You just won my heart.

Adding, btw. :)
Landice.tallulahdarling on December 22nd, 2009 08:25 am (UTC)
Um of course I do. Why wouldn't I? Hahahahahaha. I LOVE THAT CRAZY WOMAN.

Okie. I'mma go follow you on twitter and such? Y/n? :)

ALSO ICON EEEEE. I don't have my new paid account yet. Sigh.
sloan: tmw • beth&victoria • legit adorabletimeofyoursong on December 22nd, 2009 08:28 am (UTC)
The huge inner Star Wars geek in me worships at the temple of Carrie Fisher. She cracks me the hell up.

Clearly yes - followed you as well. :D

Oh man, Beth and Victoria MADE BJ/Cindy Lou for me. They were too cute for words.
Landice.: ship. mchattie.tallulahdarling on December 22nd, 2009 08:32 am (UTC)
Haha. I NEED TO SEE HER SHOW. But I live in Texas, so clearly not happening. Ugh.

Okay! I'll add you on Facebook as well. Legitimately became friends with Bets and Victoria within the last 24 hours. Squealed appropriately. Scared my sister.

I saw Lindsay(ey?) and Christina, but I would've KILLED to see Beth and Victoria. Also itching to get a First Wives Club audio to figure out if Victoria has any songs. Also because BARBARA WALSH AHHHHHHHHH and Karen Ziemba and Sheryl Lee Ralph, but. You know.
sloan: people • beth • WTF WAS THAT NOTE GUYS?timeofyoursong on December 22nd, 2009 08:38 am (UTC)
I am a stalker and just said this in one of your older entires, but I'm from Texas too and it is KILLING me that I can't see Wishful Drinking. The book is one of my favorites.

Also, I am totally your person re: First Wives Club. Shall send you a message soonish. Victoria has one song and it's easily the best thing about the show. It's a mess, sorry to say. But omg, with that cast? Augh.
Landice.tallulahdarling on December 22nd, 2009 08:44 am (UTC)
Hahaha it's okay! MINE TOO. I read it six times before sending it off to a friend for her birthday. Then she got Carrie to sign it. Lucky.

Ooh. Hey, do you have aim/msn/gchat? :D
sloantimeofyoursong on December 22nd, 2009 08:50 am (UTC)
I have gchat - timeoys is the screen name. :)
Landice.tallulahdarling on December 22nd, 2009 08:52 am (UTC)
Added you there! I should be online, but it might not show up. My wifi is being fucky. :/
diane91: CCMA CMdiane91 on January 18th, 2010 02:50 pm (UTC)
friends?:D
princess_2694 on January 19th, 2010 03:18 am (UTC)
Hi there.
So I'm going to just go ahead and throw this out there: I absolutely adore your journal. It's very...vintage looking. (And I do love vintage.)

But anywho, I'd love to be considered as your lj friend.
How bout it? :)
Leeannbluntsbitch on January 19th, 2010 08:42 pm (UTC)
Added you back, darling. ;)
(Deleted comment)
Landice.: actress. sigourney weaver. goddess.tallulahdarling on May 5th, 2010 09:48 pm (UTC)
I'd love to! :)
modernpirates: vintagemodernpirates on September 17th, 2010 04:46 pm (UTC)
Hello! We have a bunch of friends in common, I love harry potter, Allison Janney, Haydn Gwynne(!!) and just fangirl older women in general. Anyway, I didn't know whether you wanted to be added first because it has comment to be considered but I would definitely love to be friends :)
Landice.: actress. haydn gwynne. flannel.tallulahdarling on September 17th, 2010 10:25 pm (UTC)
...You love Haydn Gwynne?

WHERE HAVE YOU BEEN ALL OF MY LIFE.

Do you have a tumblr? :)
modernpirates: combined housemodernpirates on September 18th, 2010 01:47 am (UTC)
LOL I've loved her since WAAAY back when in Peak Practice and Mersey Beat ♥ ahh I love her! I've added you anyway to my flist :)
modernpiratesmodernpirates on September 18th, 2010 01:47 am (UTC)
PS - I don't have a Tumblr yet :(